logo

ICMS/EMS Postgraduate Training Courses

ICMS, 14 India Street, Edinburgh EH3 6EZ

Wednesday 20 October & Wednesday 27 October 2004

Home | Course details | Registration Form | Expected participants
Participants

20 October 2004 (Updated 19 October)
Name Institution
Al-Jeiroudi, Ghussoun University of Edinburgh
Archibald, Richard University of Edinburgh
Armstrong, Nicola Heriot-Watt University
Bao, Chenming Heriot-Watt University
Barnes, Sue University of Glasgow
Bowden, Dylan Heriot-Watt University
Bustamante, Roger University of Glasgow
Carson, Gillian University of Strathclyde
Chalmers, Graeme University of Strathclyde
Covarrubias, Enrique University of Edinburgh
Cui, Jiajia University of Edinburgh
Davidson, Peter University of Glasgow
Dunn, Gavin University of Strathclyde
Ferguson, James University of Glasgow
Gould, Miles University of Glasgow
Griffiths, Hugh University of Edinburgh
Hamilton, Martin University of Glasgow
Hilmar, Jan University of Edinburgh
Issaeva, Natalia University of Edinburgh
Kollar, Jozeph Heriot-Watt University
Li, Qiming University of Edinburgh
MacDonald, Bonnie-Jeanne Heriot-Watt University
Miller, Elizabeth Heriot-Watt University
Nomura, Hitomi University of Edinburgh
Ramis Conde, Ignacio University of Dundee
Ray, Utpal University of Dundee
Reinhard, Philip University of Glasgow
Ren, Dixin University of Edinburgh
Russell, Katherine Heriot-Watt University
Russell, Ewan University of Edinburgh
Siska, David University of Edinburgh
Snigireva, Nina University of St Andrews
Stewart, Fiona University of Strathclyde
Sullivan, Julie University of Strathclyde
Urminsky, David University of Edinburgh
Wazzan, Suha Heriot-Watt University
Wilheim, Daniel University of Edinburgh
Wronka, Agata University of Edinburgh

Back to top of list

27 October 2004 (Updated 21 October)
Name Institution
Al-Subaihi, Ibrahim University of Dundee
Arnold, James University of Dundee
Assmann, Bjoern University of St Andrews
Bez, Neal University of Edinburgh
Brignall, Robert University of St Andrews
Carvalho, Catarina University of St Andrews
Chen, Xiaoli University of Edinburgh
Diaz, Alberto University of Strathclyde
Dodds, Niall University of Dundee
Enderling, Heiko University of Dundee
Gordon, Kirsty University of Dundee
Hille, Martial University of St Andrews
Hulton, Sarah University of Stirling
Johnstone, Steven University of Strathclyde
Kidney, Kevin University of Strathclyde
Kimber, Elizabeth University of St Andrews
Kirkby, James Heriot-Watt University
Mangete, Otonyo University of Edinburgh
McGuinness, Graeme University of Strathclyde
Mekwi, Wankere University of Strathclyde
Miah, Aminur University of Edinburgh
Millar, Helen University of Strathclyde
Morrison, Julie University of Strathclyde
Olafsdottir, Elinborg University of Edinburgh
Orr, Leigh-Ann University of Strathclyde
Parker, Helen University of Glasgow
Quintans Carou, Judit University of Strathclyde
Reynolds, Cian Heriot-Watt University
Ridge, Barry University of St Andrews
Smith, Chris University of Strathclyde
Valdimarsson, Stefan University of Edinburgh
Vale, Richard University of Glasgow
Walker, Stephen Heriot-Watt University
Walker, Alan University of Strathclyde
Wigham, Elizabeth University of Strathclyde

Back to top of list | Back to top of page
Home | Course details | Registration Form | Expected participants
MAIN ICMS PAGES
Future Events | Travel Information | Call for Proposals | Publications
Previous Events | Useful Links | About ICMS | Front Page