logo

ICMS/EMS Postgraduate Training Courses

ICMS, 14 India Street, Edinburgh EH3 6EZ

Wednesday 19 October & Wednesday 26 October 2005

Home | Course details | Registration Form | Expected participants
Participants

For 26 October click here

19 October 2005
Name Institution
Alzahrani, Ebraheem University of Dundee
Apple, Rosemary University of Edinburgh
Bell, Sally Heriot-Watt University
Bello, Iyabo Heriot-Watt University
Bradley, Aoibhinn University of Strathclyde
Brunk, Fiona University of St Andrews
Caneco, Bruno University of St Andrews
Coutts, Emma Heriot-Watt University
D'Avanzo, Antnella University of Edinburgh
Devlin, David University of St Andrews
Duncan, Andrew University of Edinburgh
Gormley, Richard University of St Andrews
Hogg, Jonathan University of Edinburgh
Kintis, Leah University of Glasgow
Kosta, Dimitra University of Edinburgh
Kowalski, Michael University of Edinburgh
Loeffen, Ronnie Heriot-Watt University
McCosh, Kimberley University of Strathclyde
McDougall, Dee University of St Andrews
McIvor, Kenny Heriot-Watt University
Morgan, Stuart University of St Andrews
Murray, Jonathan University of Strathclyde
Ness, Duncan Heriot-Watt University
Noon, Justin University of Strathclyde
O'Loan, Caleb University of St Andrews
Papageorgiou, Giorgios Heriot-Watt University
Peresse, Yann University of St Andrews
Rankin, Richard Univeristy of Strathclyde
Singyee, Ling Heriot-Watt University
Sooman, Craig University of Glasgow
Sorrell, Mark Heriot-Watt University
Taylor, Alan University of Strathclyde
Trimble, James University of St Andrews
Valentino, Alessandro Heriot-Watt University
Vaughan, Gareth University of Glasgow
Walker, John University of Glasgow
Wiff, Rodrigo University of St Andrews
Williams, Rosie University of Glasgow
Woodsend, Kristian University of Edinburgh
Yang, Xi University of Edinburgh
Yu, Yu University of Edinburgh

Back to top of list

26 October 2005
Name Institution
Armstrong, Nicola Heriot-Watt University
Bao, Chenming Heriot-Watt University
Barnes, Sue University of Glasgow
Bettayeb, Abdellatif University of Dundee
Bhowmik, Samir Heriot-Watt University
Bustamante, Roger University of Glasgow
Chalmers, Graeme University of Strathclyde
Covarrubias, Enrique University of Edinburgh
Davidson, Peter University of Glasgow
de Vries, Erik Jan Heriot-Watt University
Dunn, Gavin University of Strathclyde
Espinosa-Castaneda, Carolina Heriot-Watt University
Ferguson, James University of Glasgow
Garcia-Rosas, Samuel A Heriot-Watt University
Gould, Miles University of Glasgow
Hamilton, Martin University of Glasgow
Hilmar, Jan University of Edinburgh
Issaeva, Natalia University of Edinburgh
Kollar, Jozef Heriot-Watt University
Li, Qiming University of Edinburgh
Ottenio, Melanie University of Glasgow
Presern, Mateja University of Glasgow
Ren, Dixin University of Edinburgh
Russell, Ewan University of Edinburgh
Snigireva, Nina University of St Andrews
Stewart, Fiona University of Strathclyde
Sullivan, Julie University of Strathclyde
Wilheim, Daniel University of Edinburgh

Back to top of list | Back to top of page
Home | Course details | Registration Form | Expected participants
Back to ICMS Website